Contact Community Development

Administration

Scott McCullough, A.I.C.P.
Community Development Director
913.477.7532
[email protected]

Tim Green, P.E.
City Engineer/ Deputy Director of Community Development
913.477.7661
[email protected]

Kathy McCabe
Contract Specialist
913.477.7665
[email protected]

Gloria Lambert
Senior Administrative Assistant
913.477.7729
[email protected]

Planning & Development Services

Stephanie Kisler, A.I.C.P.
Planning and Development Administrator
913.477.7712
[email protected] 

David Dalecky
Planner II
913.477.7715
[email protected]

Christa McGaha
Planner II
913.477.7713
[email protected]

Kim Portillo, A.I.C.P.
Planner II
913.477.7714
[email protected]

James Walbert
Community Development Technician
913.477.7733
[email protected]

Engineering & Construction Services

Tim Collins, P.E.
Engineering/Construction Services Administrator
913.477.7731
[email protected]

Matt Just, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
913.477.7732
[email protected]

Tom Jacobs, P.E.
Stormwater Engineer
913.477.7644
[email protected]

Dale Clark, C.E.S.S.W.I.
Erosion Control Inspector
913.477.7685
[email protected]

Justin Stuedemann
Stormwater Specialist
913.477.7678
[email protected]

Ben Clark
Project Manager
913.477.7795
[email protected]

Toni Sinker-Strang
Field Engineering Superintendent
913.238.6526
[email protected]

Brett Burton
Construction Inspector III
913.927.4612
[email protected]

David Zentz
Construction Inspector II
913.278.9415
[email protected]

Brandon Reeves
Construction Inspector
913.339.8204
[email protected]

Jake Worden
Construction Inspector
913.927.4386
[email protected]

Traffic Management & Right-of-Way

Monty Zimmerman
Right-of-Way Manager
913.477.7659
[email protected]

Jeff Mains
Right-of-Way Technician
913.205.2544
[email protected]

Steve Schooley, P.E., P.T.O.E.
Transportation Manager
913.477.7662
[email protected]

Paula Parke, P.E., P.T.O.E.
Traffic Engineer
913.477.7687
[email protected]

Kurtis Martin
Traffic Engineering Technician
913.477.7670
[email protected]

Building Services

Matt Souders, M.C.P.
Building Official
913.477.7706
[email protected]

Chris Zheng, C.B.O., C.B.C.O., C.H.C.O.
Senior Plans Analyst
913.477.7692
[email protected]

David Byl
Plans Analyst
913.477.7722
[email protected]

Ed Mathany
Building Inspector
913.477.7708
[email protected]

Evan Weaver
Building Inspector
913.477.7557
[email protected]

Jerry Aldridge
Building Inspector
913.477.7709
[email protected]

Chris Pharr
Building Inspector
913.477.7702
[email protected]

Community Standards

Angel Whitaker
Community Standards Supervisor
913.477.7701
[email protected]

Mark Medlin

Community Standards Officer
913.477.7719
[email protected]

Rob Stickley
Community Standards Officer
913.477.7721
[email protected]

Ross Pinkepank
Community Standards Officer
913.477.7703
[email protected]

Licensing & Permitting

Amy Barenklau
Licensing & Permit Supervisor
913.477.7705
[email protected]

Sara Walker

Licensing & Permit Specialist
913.477.7716
[email protected]

Rochelle Hole
Licensing & Permit Technician
913.477.7728
[email protected]

Deb Sellers
Licensing & Permit Assistant
913.477.7500
[email protected]

Nancy Ihle

Licensing & Permit Assistant
913.477.7500
[email protected]

Pam Adcock
Information Desk Assistant
913.477.7500
[email protected]

Tamara Hagerman
Licensing & Permit Technician
913.477.7717
[email protected]

Rachael Leach
Licensing & Permit Technician
913.477.7789
[email protected]